Posted in Florida life everyday

THIS NO MASK DECISION FOR COVID 19 WITH THE LOCAL SCHOOLS IN THE SOUTH IS NOT SMART. 39% OF TENNESEE KIDS ARE BEING TREATED F#OR COVID. I AM GLAD MY LATE UNCLE DOC IS NOT HERE TO SEE THIS NONSENSE. THESE SOUTHERN GOP GOVS ARE NOT PRO LIFE B/C LOTS OF KIDS WILL DIE FROM THIS COVID THING. #DELTA VARIANT, #COVID19 #opinionholdmyorange juice #ONLINESCHOOLSAREBETTER #novaccineFoxNews #idontbreatheyourCOVIDAIRBECAUSEIWORKAThome

https://www.huffpost.com/entry/tennessee-kids-covid-cases_n_6126c6bfe4b02be25b57ee35

Here below my old school district and the high numbers in Pinellas Park are evident. No one is doing anything. There is a major court case to be ruled on tomorrow regarding masks and parental choice. This issue is big now. There will be more lawsuits. TRust me. So see below where most of the cases are. There are so many in the poor areas of my county where the vaccine rate is close to 60% . Click below.

Truth is this: I do not feel safe out there. I like that I am vaccinated but these kids and the back and forth with the parents and the vaccine and all this ‘mask stuff ” is a hot bed reality that I WOULD RATHER NOT DEAL WITH NOW.

I would rather be here you stupid incompetent bleeps. I would rather sit in my desk chair and work at home with my husband the lawyer. More gets done here than any government office. I set hearings and add clients.

So here below is the numbers for my old school district here in this county. I don’t trust their stats because more than likely they lie. And they overreact. I can write that and say this because this is my blog and I OWN THE DOMAIN.

https://www.pcsb.org/covid19cases

There is no way in hell this is going to end well. Pinellas Park was THE CITY where I was teaching this past year. It was no comfort to know that after I got the vaccine that those kids I was teaching were not eligible. Older kids were spitting on each other in class outside and administation DID NOTHING.

Forget it. I love working with my lawyer husband UNTIL THIS DANG THING IS OVER. WHILE WE ARE BOTH VACCINATED, I CANNOT STAND THE FACT THAT THESE KIDS AND PARENTS AND ADMINISTRATION OF LOCAL SCHOOLS ARE GOING TO HIT A DANG WALL. THE KIDS ARE GOING TO LOOSE. AND IT IS GOING TO BE EVIDENT THE ADMINISTRATION DOES NOT CARE ABOUT FAMILIES. IT IS ALL HOT AIR.

Where is the NEa ON THIS?

It is not going to be pretty. It is going to be nasty and awful. If the kids die, those same parents who hate masks are going to sue and blame the teachers and the administration who all REFUSED TO PROTECT THEM.

CAREERS ARE GOING TO BLOW. AND IMho, WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND. LET THEM BLOW AND I WILL WATCH THEM BURN BECAUSE OF THEIR STUPIDITY TO CHOOSE NOT TO PROTECT THE KIDS.

I schedule court hearings all day and I know what could happen in court. They are going to double down and it will be too late because kids are going to be seriously ill. We are going to have a pediatric impasse at the hospitals.

So how are they going to protect them? Now it is up to the parents to decide whether they allow masks. IMHO, that is not smart because this pandemic is not smart.

Just wait until there are so many deaths dying around the country. So, do these politicians really care about kids? They say they are sooooo sooo pro-life. But then, really look at the people who say this OVER AND OVER AND OVER AGAIN. They are not very smart and usually little old ladies who never amounted to anything who are repeating this pro-life lie over and over again.

Those Catholic old ladies are more interested in gaining a seat of honor in front of churches and others who patronize them. Save my seat at coffee and donuts. But Christianity is more than creamer and a jelly donut.

Ask them how they prayed this morning. There are so many prayer cards and none of them have ever prayed in their own words. It is a nasty cult of non-originality. Know why? No one thinks for themselves. Take a look for that lady who refused to get vaccinated. Say goodbye because it is going to get HER AS WELL. Then, she blames us for not warning her. The nerve.

Nice try to show how you want to protect life —- sorry, but you do not give a shit. Yes, I wrote that. I own this domain. I paid for it.

Now we have a serious stupid DINGBAT GOVERNOR DE SANTIS WHO SAYS HE IS PRO PRO LIFE AND REFUSES TO REQUIRE VACCINES FOR SCHOOLS TO THOSE WHO ARE ELIGIBLE. IMHO WHAT A COMPLETE DIMWIT.

It could be better. Other countries have virtually defeated this thing, this awful virus.

NEW ZEALAND HAS WIPED THIS DANG pandemic OUT– COMPLETELY BECAUSE THEY REQUIRED EVERYONE TO GET Vaccinated. Delta airlines is raising vaccine hell and upping the insurance premiums for the no vaxers . The Archdiocese of Chicago is requiring everyone to get vaccinated that works for them. Dont blame God . Hats off to Cardinal Cupich up there for throwing down,

And then you have this. Here is a chart of just who has been vaccinated round the country. source CNN CDC

https://www.cnn.com/interactive/2021/health/us-covid-vaccinations/

Covid rates are higher among kids for this Delta variant.

Big Q : WHAT HAPPENS WHEN A WHOLE LOT OF KIDS DIE? REALLY BIG Q IS WHAT HAPPENS WHEN YOU HAVE A SERIOUS AMOUNT OF KIDS OUT AND DYING BECAUSE THERE IS NO VACCINE FOR THE KIDS?

Still pro-life or is that only about abortion? Do you still say abortion 100 times a day and think you, dumb Bubba are going to get rid of it like an OCD cultlike superhero because you worry about it all 24/7? But didn’t Jesus say not to worry? Damn, you got it wrong.

WHEN KIDS ACTUALLY DIE AND YOU DO NOTHING ABOUT IT — YOU ARE NOT PRO -LIFE MR. BIG MOUTH HOT AIR GOVERNOR.

And then you have those on TV refusing to get vaccinated. And the same REDNECK STUPIDS AND MINORITIES ARE DYING NEEDLESSLY.

Buh bye STUPID.

I know that the big money healthcare giants are secretly behind this. I seriously suspect this. Many of those unvaccinated are the poor uninsured people who will have judgements against them for the cost of their hospital bills. These same people are too dumb to ask for Medicaid because they are taught to pay ‘that there hosbbital biillllll’ AND IT IS WRONG TO AGREE with “sceeee unnnce” because their Redneck culture supports STUPIDITY AND IT IS MORE CHRISTIAN TO READ AND LISTEN TO FOXNEWS THAN actually read the Bible.

While you are refusing the vax, please learn how to get educated. You have a problem there. Ignorance is cheap.

Ask any ultra anti vaxxer in the Catholic church and they will tell you they are sooo Catholic theeeeyat everyone is going to hell but them. And dead babies were used to make the vaccine. It is a sin to cite the source where thyey got this there thang from. (sic)

Just get the damn shot . Enough said. We are waiting to get on with life.


But Bubba and Mrs. Bubba are uneducated and suspicious of anyone who wants to help. Tell them to turn their damn FOX NEWS OFF and really prove they are Christian. Tell them to cite their sources and scientifically prove it that they will die if they refuse this shot. FOXNEWS IS GOD AND THE POPE IS AN IDIOT.

TAKE A LOOK IN THE MIRROR BUBBA AND MS. BUBBA. GO LICK THE FLOOR AT WALMART. IT BECOMES YOU.

Then drag them to the funeral home, leave them there and ask them what casket you will not pay for.

Tell them goodbye, those stubborn Sons of Bitches.

Yeah, it is my domain. I can write whatever the damn hell I want to write now.

Yeah, let them die, they asked for it. REFUSE THEM EVERYTHING THEY NEED. MAKE IT ABOUT MONEY. MONEY TALKS BULLSHIT WALKS.

Die Bubba die….. I am so pro-life and it must be okay to be like this.

You freaking chose NOT NOT NOT TO GET THE SHOT.

YOU CHOSE DEATH AND ARE NOT PRO-LIFE.

https://www.cnn.com/2021/08/26/health/respiratory-viruses-kids-rsv-rhinovirus-covid/index.html

Enough said, get the damn shot . You die, you made your choice. I won’t care. And , my not caring must be okay because your beloved former Pres TRump doesn’t either and he is sooooo Christian and you think he is God.

Sorry, I have better sources that point otherwise.

MMMMMMMmmmm? Read between the lines and get an educated clue.

Author:

I’m a 58-year-old lady married to gorgeous Atty in Clearwater Florida. We have been married happily for 23 years.we have a beagle named alfie who is almost 11 years old.